Site Search

Chiefs of Manitoba

 

CHIEFFIRST NATION NAME & ADDRESSPHFAX

Michael Sewap

Barren Lands First Nation
(Brochet)
Brochet MB, R0B 0B0
323-2300 323-2275
Jackie Everett Berens River First Nation
Berens River MB, R0B 0A0
382-2161 382-2297
Nelson Bunn Birdtail Sioux First Nation
P.O. Box 22,
Beulah MB, R0M 0C0

www.dotc.mb.ca/birdtail.html
568-4540 568-4687
Frank Abraham
Black River First Nation
O'Hanly MB, R0E 1K0

www.black-river.ca
367-4411 367-2000
Roland Hamilton Bloodvein First Nation
Bloodvein MB, R0C 0J0

www.seed.mb.ca/bloodvein.html
395-2148 395-2099
James (Jim) Bear Brokenhead Ojibway Nation
P.O. Box 180
Scanterbury MB, R0E 1W0

www.brokenheadojibwaynation.net
766-2494 766-2306
John Thunder Buffalo Point First Nation
P.O. Box 1037,
Buffalo Point MB, R0A 2W0

www.buffalopoint.mb.ca
437-2133 437-2368
Irvin Sinclair

Bunibonibee
(Oxford House First Nation)
P.O. Box 235
Oxford House MB, R0B 1C0

538-2282 538-2220
Clarence Easter Chemawawin Cree Nation (Easterville)
Box 009,
Easterville MB, R0C 0V0

www.chemawawin.ca
329-2161 329-2017
Catherine Merrick
Cross Lake Band of Indians (Pimicikamak Cree Nation)
P.O. Box 10
Cross Lake, MB. R0B 0J0

www.crosslakeband.ca
676-2218 676-3155
David L. Pashe Dakota Tipi First Nation
2020 Dakota Drive,
Dakota Tipi MB, R1N 3X6
857-4381 857-9855
John Stagg

Dauphin River First Nation
P.O. Box 58
Gen. Del.,
Gypsumville MB, R0C 1J0

659-5370 659-4458
Nelson Houle Ebb And Flow First Nation
Ebb and Flow MB, R0L 0R0
448-2134 448-2305
David Crate Fisher River Cree Nation
P.O. Box 367,
Koostatak MB, R0C 1S0

www.fisherriver.com/
645-2171 645-2653
Walter Spence Fox Lake Cree Nation
P.O. Box 369,
Gillam MB, R0B 0L0

www.foxlakecreenation.com
486-2463 486-2158
David Albert Ledoux Gambler First Nation
P.O. Box 250,
Binscarth MB, R0J 0G0
532-2464 532-2495
Arnold Flett

Garden Hill First Nation
P.O. Box 261
Island Lake MB, R0B 0T0

www.ghfn.ca

456-2085 456-9315
Gilbert G. Andrews God's Lake First Nation
God’s Lake Narrows MB, R0B 0M0
335-2130 335-2400
Derek L. Bushie

Hollow Water First Nation
P.O. Box 2561
Wanipigow MB, R0E 2E0

363-7278 363-7418
James Plewak Keeseekoowenin Ojibway Nation
P.O. Box 100,
Elphinstone MB, R0J 0N0
625-2004 625-2042
David Traverse Kinonjeoshtegonm First Nation (Jackhead)
P.O. Box 210,
Elphinstone MB, R0J 0N0
394-2255 394-2305
Cornell McLean Lake Manitoba First Nation
Box 1250,
Lake Manitoba, MB, R0C 3K0
768-3492 768-3036
Adrian Sinclair

Lake St. Martin First Nation
P.O. Box 69
Gypsumville MB, R0C 1J0

659-4539 659-2034
Martin Owens
Little Grand Rapids First Nation
Box 129 or 130
Little Grand Rapids MB,R0B 0V0
397-2264 397-2340
Hector Shorting Little Saskatchewan First Nation
Box 98,
Gypsumville, Manitoba R0C 1J0
659-4584 659-2071
Dennis Meeches Long Plain First Nation
P.O. Box 430,
Portage la Prairie MB, R1N 3B7

www.longplainfirstnation.ca
252-3066 252-2588
Michael Yellowback Manto Sipi Cree Nation (God's River)
P.O. Box 97,
God's River MB, R0B 0N0

www.mantosipi.com
366-2011 366-2282
Andrew Colomb Marcel Colomb First Nation (Black Sturgeon)
Box 1150, Lynn Lake MB, R0B 0W0
356-2439 356-2330
Arlen Dumas

Mathias Colomb First Nation (Pukatawagan)
P.O. Box 135
Pukatawagan MB, R0B 1G0

553-2090 553-2419
Harold Turner Misipawistik Cree Nation (Grand Rapids)
P.O. Box 500,
Grand Rapids MB R0C 1E0

www.misipawistikcreenation.net
639-2219 639-2503
Jim Tobacco Mosakahiken Cree Nation (Moose Lake)
Moose Lake MB, R0B 0Y0
678-2113 678-2292
Marcel Moody Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation (Nelson House)
Gen. Del. Nelson House MB, R0B 1A0

www.ncncree.com
484-2332 484-2392
Leo Dettanikkeaze Northlands Denesuline First Nation (Lac Brochet)
Lac Brochet MB, R0B 2E0
337-2270 337-2055
Ron Evans Norway House Cree Nation
P.O. Box 250,
Norway House MB, R0B 1B0

www.nhcn.ca
359-6721 359-4186
Eugene Eastman O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation (Crane River)
Gen. Del., Crane River MB, R0L 0M0
732-2490 732-2596
Michael Constant Opaskwayak Cree Nation
P.O. Box 10880,
Opaskwayak MB, R0B 2J0

www.opaskwayak.ca
627-7100 623-3819
Chris Baker O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation (South Indian Lake)
Box 13,
South Indian Lake MB, R0B 1N0
374-2271 374-2350
Michael Owens

Pauingassi First Nation
Box 60,
Pauingassi MB, R0B 2G0

397-2371 397-2145
Glenn Hudson Peguis First Nation
Box 10,
Peguis MB, R0C 3J0
645-2359 645-2360
Garnet Woodhouse Pinaymootang First Nation (Fairford)
Fairford MB, R0C 0X0
659-5705 659-2068
Charlie Boucher Pine Creek Anishinabe Nation
Box 70,
Camperville MB, R0L 0J0
524-2478 524-2801
Clifford Bruce Poplar River First Nation
Negginan MB, R0B 0Z0
244-2267 244-2690
Greg Harper Red Sucker Lake First Nation
Red Sucker Lake MB, R0B 1H0
469-5042 469-5966
Morris Swan Shannacappo Rolling River Anishinabe Nation
P.O. Box 145,
Erickson MB, R0J 0P0
636-2211 636-7823
Ken Henry Jr. Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation
P.O. Box 30,
Ginew MB, R0A 2R0
427-2312 427-2584
A/Chief Derrick Henderson Sagkeeng First Nation
P.O. Box 3,
Fort Alexander MB, R0E 0P0
367-2287 367-4315
Lance Roulette Sandy Bay First Nation
P.O. Box 109,
Marius, MB, R0H 0T0
843-2603 843-2706
Nelson Genaille Sapotaweyak Cree Nation(Shoal River)
Pelican Rapids MB, R0L 1L0
587-2012 587-2072
Ernie Bussidor Sayisi Dene First Nation (Tadoule Lake)
Tadoule Lake MB, R0B 2C0
684-2022 684-2069
William Miles Shamattawa First Nation
Shamattawa MB, R0B 1K0
565-2340 565-2720
Cameron Catcheway Skownan First Nation (Waterhen)
P.O. Box 106,
Skownan MB, R0L 1Y0
628-3373 628-3289
David McDougall St. Theresa Point First Nation
St. Theresa Point MB, R0B 1J0
462-2106 462-2646
Francine Meeches Swan Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 368,
Swan Lake MB, R0G 2S0

www.swanlakefirstnation.ca
836-2101 836-2255
Michael D. Garson Tataskweyak Cree Nation (Split Lake)
Split Lake MB, R0B 1P0
342-2045 342-2270
Barry McKay Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve
(Valley River)
Gen. Del., Shortdale MB, R0L 1W0
546-3334 546-3090
Betsy Kennedy War Lake First Nation
Gen. Del., Ilford MB, R0B 0S0
288-4315 288-4371
Alex McDougall

Wasagamack First Nation
P.O. Box 1
Wasagamack MB, R0B 1Z0

457-2339 457-2255
Melville Wabash Waywayseecappo First Nation
P.O. Box 9,
Waywayseecappo MB, R0J 1S0
859-2879 859-2403
Albina Brass

Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation (Indian Birch)
P.O. Box 220
Birch River MB, R0L 0E0

236-4201 236-4786
Ted Bland York Factory Cree Nation
York Landing MB, R0B 2B0
341-2180 341-2322
DISCLAIMER / LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The Assembly of Manitoba Chiefs (AMC) provides this website as a public service. Material contained within carries no guarantee of any kind, express or implied. AMC does not endorse, recommend or control linked websites or products or services advertised here and accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the content of such websites or quality/suitability of such products or services. AMC accepts no liability or blame for damages to any person or business entity because of use of this website and any information contained herein or any product or service linked to this website or as advertised herein.
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponGoogle BookmarksRSS Feed